We are currently out of business hours.

Protection of Personal Data

Your personal data that you share with icgiyimdemoda.com is under the protection of our company. Our company implements the necessary technical and administrative measures to keep your personal data secure and to process it in accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698.

As
icgiyimdemoda.com, we would like to inform you about our communications and practices regarding the Processing of your Personal Data and your rights under the Personal Data Protection Law.

Who is responsible for your personal information?

As icgiyimdemoda.com (icgiyimdemoda.com refers to its current and/or future affiliates, subsidiaries, joint ventures and all their branches and offices in the country/abroad), in the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“KVKK”) ) as defined as “Data Controller”, we process your personal data as explained below and within the limits ordered by the legislation. To get more detailed information about our purposes of processing and transferring your personal data and to read our detailed information on the Law on the Protection of Personal Data, you can review the "Privacy Policy" text on our corporate website, which you can access from the link icgiyimdemoda.com.

1. Collection, Processing and Purposes of Personal Data

Although your personal data may vary depending on the service and commercial activities provided by icgiyimdemoda.com; It can be collected verbally, in writing or electronically through automatic or non-automatic methods, icgiyimdemoda.com units and offices, website, social media channels, mobile applications and similar means. As long as you benefit from the products and services offered by icgiyimdemoda.com, your personal data can be processed by being created and updated. In addition, your personal data may be processed when you use our call centers or website to use the services of icgiyimdemoda.com, when you visit our website icgiyimdemoda.com, and when you participate in organizations organized by icgiyimdemoda.com. Your collected personal data, the work required by our business units to benefit you from the products and services offered by icgiyimdemoda.com, the products and services offered by icgiyimdemoda.com are customized according to your usage habits and needs, and recommended to you. It will be processed within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in the 5th and 6th articles of the KVKK for the purposes of ensuring the legal and commercial security of the persons in a business relationship with icgiyimdemoda.com, determining and implementing the commercial and business strategies of icgiyimdemoda.com.

2. To whom and for what purpose the processed personal data can be transferred

Your collected personal data; Our business units carry out the necessary work to benefit you from the products and services offered by icgiyimdemoda.com, customize the products and services offered by icgiyimdemoda.com according to your tastes, usage habits and needs, and recommend them to you, in a business relationship with icgiyimdemoda.com To our business partners, suppliers, icgiyimdemoda.com officials, our shareholders, legally authorized public institutions and private individuals, for the purposes of ensuring the legal and commercial security of the persons who are in possession of the company, determining and implementing the commercial and business strategies of icgiyimdemoda.com. It can be transferred within the framework of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Article 9.

3. Method and Legal Reason for Personal Data Collection

Your personal data is obtained in all kinds of verbal, written or electronic media in order to provide the products and services we offer by the company in line with the above-mentioned purposes, within the determined legal framework, and in this context, to fulfill the contractual and legal responsibilities of our company completely and accurately. Your personal data collected for this legal reason can also be processed and transferred for the purposes specified in articles (1) and (2) of this text within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the KVKK (GDPR).

4. Rights of Personal Data Owner

Based on Article 11 of the KVKK; (i) To learn whether personal data is processed, (ii) To request information if personal data has been processed, (iii) To learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose, (iv) To know the third parties in the country or abroad to whom personal data is transferred. , (v) Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing, (vi) Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7, (vii) transactions carried out pursuant to subparagraphs (d) and (e), personal data You have the right to request notification of the third parties to which it has been transferred, (viii) To object to the emergence of a result against the person by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems, (ix) To request the compensation of the damage in case of damage due to unlawful processing of personal data. As personal data owners, if you submit your requests regarding your rights to our company through the methods set out below in this Personal Data Processing Clarification Text, our company will conclude the request free of charge within thirty days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request. However, if a fee is stipulated by the Personal Data Protection Board, the fee in the tariff determined by our company will be charged. In accordance with paragraph 1 of Article 13 of the KVKK, you can send your request to our company to exercise your above-mentioned rights in writing or by other methods determined by the Personal Data Protection Board. Since the Personal Data Protection Board has not determined any method at this stage, you must submit your application to our company in writing in accordance with the KVKK. In this context, in order to exercise your above-mentioned rights, icgiyimdemoda.com has the obligation to keep your personal data accurate and up-to-date when necessary, in accordance with the necessary information identifying your identity and Article 4 of the KVKK. In this context, in order for icgiyimdemoda.com to fulfill its obligations arising from the current legislation, our customers are required to share accurate and, when necessary, up-to-date data with icgiyimdemoda.com. If your data is changed in any way, we request you to update your data by contacting us through the communication channels listed below.

E-mail: destek@
icgiyimdemoda.com
Phone Number: 0552 357 5 646

  • Register

New Account Register

Already have an account?
Log in instead Or Reset password